August De Saint Hilaire/ Reserva Alto Da Colina
| Free parking | Sports activities Horseback riding Cycling Hiking | Pets Pets allowed |
August De Saint Hilaire/ Reserva Alto Da Colina Conceicao da Ibitipoca villa is located 4.5 km from the Ibitipoca State Park and provides hiking and horse riding for active guests. The 3-bedroom chalet hosts up to 8 guests and provides them with private parking.
You can visit the Lake of Mirrors about 10 minutes away by car, while the Serra do Ibitipoca can be found 15 minutes' drive from this property.
August De Saint Hilaire/ Reserva Alto Da Colina villa offers mountain views. Bathroom facilities also include a separate toilet and a shower. There are bath sheets for guests' comfort.
This Conceicao da Ibitipoca property offers a kitchen, as well as a dining area to cook and dine. You can also make use of coffee and tea makers, an oven, and glassware to prepare your own meal. Serving Brazilian dishes, Bar do Firma is located right near August De Saint Hilaire/ Reserva Alto Da Colina villa.
- Local attractions
- Mirante do Gaviao4396 km
- Serra do Ibitipoca4653 km
- Gruta dos Moreiras3783 km
- Lago dos Espelhos3768 km
- Ibiti Aventura1375 km
- Church of Nossa Senhora do Rosario1256 km
- Ibitipoca State Park4210 km
- Ponte de Pedra4447 km
- Saua Turismo1332 km
- Cave of Rabbits4406 km
- Airports
- Aeroporto da Serrinha90 km
Facilities
General
- Parking
- Pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
- Picnic area/ Tables
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
- Hiking
- Horseback riding
- Cycling
Services
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Grocery shopping service
In the room
- Sitting area
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in August De Saint Hilaire/ Reserva Alto Da Colina villa?
Guests of August De Saint Hilaire/ Reserva Alto Da Colina villa can park their vehicle at a free private car park. - ❓
How much will it cost to book August De Saint Hilaire/ Reserva Alto Da Colina villa?
The minimal price of one night in August De Saint Hilaire/ Reserva Alto Da Colina villa is $30. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at August De Saint Hilaire/ Reserva Alto Da Colina villa?
Guests are expected to arrive to August De Saint Hilaire/ Reserva Alto Da Colina villa for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around August De Saint Hilaire/ Reserva Alto Da Colina villa?
Visitors of August De Saint Hilaire/ Reserva Alto Da Colina villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Bar do Firma (6 minutes' walk away). - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at this chalet?
A kitchen is part of the amenities available at this chalet. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to the villa?
Yes, pets are allowed at the villa. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at August De Saint Hilaire/ Reserva Alto Da Colina villa?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Conceicao da Ibitipoca include Ibitipoca State Park and Lago dos Espelhos, which are situated 4.5 and 3.8 km from August De Saint Hilaire/ Reserva Alto Da Colina villa respectively. Additionally, Serra do Ibitipoca (4.7 km) is also recommended for a visit.